IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
milkfat
soy lecithin
natural flavor
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
cocoa
alkali
eggs
high fructose corn syrup
invert sugar
cream
salt
calcium acetate
caramel color
cellulose gum
citric acid
cocoa powder
corn syrup
cornstarch
dextrose
egg whites
egg yolks
food starch-modified
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified cellulose
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
tartaric acid
propylene glycol
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
red 40
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor), enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, eggs, high fructose corn syrup, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: butter (cream, salt), calcium acetate, caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa powder, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), milkfat, modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, tartaric acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, soy flour, soy lecithin, sweetened condensed milk (nonfat milk, sugar), tetrasodium phosphate, titanium dioxide (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519240998
Created by
Steve