IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, CREME DE LA CREAM CHEESE FROSTING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
palm oil
sunflower oil
invert sugar
corn starch
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
dextrose
food starch-modified
mono
diglycerides
water
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate
citric acid
arabic gum
propylene glycol alginate
xanthan gum
natural and artificial flavors
soybean oil
natural mixed tocopherols
corn oil
alpha tocopherols as preservative
beta carotene as color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), palm oil, sunflower oil, invert sugar, corn starch, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, dextrose, food starch-modified, salt, mono & diglycerides, water, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate (as preservatives), citric acid, arabic gum, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavors, soybean oil, natural mixed tocopherols, corn oil, alpha tocopherols as preservative, beta carotene as color.
UPC
029519217686
Created by
Steve