IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, FABULOUS FONDANT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
cocoa powder
water
caramel color
palm oil
glycerine
gum tragacanth
potassium sorbate
cellulose gum
natural
artificial flavorings
modified corn starch
acetic acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, cocoa powder, water, caramel color, palm oil, glycerine (humectant). gum tragacanth (stabilizer), potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum (thickener), natural & artificial flavorings, modified corn starch, acetic acid (preservative).
UPC
029519225315
Created by
Steve