IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, FABULOUS FONDANT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup cocoa powder water caramel color palm oil glycerine gum tragacanth potassium sorbate cellulose gum natural artificial flavorings modified corn starch acetic acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, cocoa powder, water, caramel color, palm oil, glycerine (humectant). gum tragacanth (stabilizer), potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum (thickener), natural & artificial flavorings, modified corn starch, acetic acid (preservative).

UPC

029519225315
Created by Steve