IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, FABULOUS FONDANT READY TO USE CAKE ICING vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup water palm oil gum tragacanth natural artificial flavorings cellulose gum modified corn starch potassium sorbate glycerine acetic acid yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, water, palm oil, gum tragacanth (stabilizer), natural & artificial flavorings, cellulose gum (thickener), modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preservative), glycerine (humectant), acetic acid (preservative), yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake.

UPC

029519225186
Created by Steve