IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, FILLED CUPCAKES, EXCELLENT PEPPERMINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar eggs palm oil water flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil high oleic sunflower canola oil agar-agar color carrageenan cellulose gel cellulose gum citric acid cocoa alkali corn syrup cornstarch egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified glycerin glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids guar gum hydrogenated cottonseed oil invert sugar cocoa butter milk nonfat milk soy lecithin natural flavor red 40 lake lactic acid baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate mono-and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids salt soy flour titanium dioxide unsweetened chocolate xanthan gum yellow 5 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, eggs, palm oil, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar. color, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, egg whites egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, ivory and red decorative curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, red 40 lake), lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono-and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6.

UPC

029519241254
Created by Steve