IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, FILLED CUPCAKES, EXCELLENT PEPPERMINT, EXCELLENT PEPPERMINT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
palm oil
water
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
high oleic sunflower
canola oil
agar-agar
color
carrageenan
cellulose gel
cellulose gum
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
egg whites egg yolks
food starch-modified
glycerin
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
guar gum
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
invert sugar
cocoa butter
milk
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
natural flavor
red 40 lake
lactic acid
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
mono-and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids
salt
soy flour
titanium dioxide
unsweetened chocolate
xanthan gum
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, palm oil, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar. color, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, egg whites egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, ivory and red decorative curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, red 40 lake), lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono-and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6.
UPC
029519241254
Created by
Steve