IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, FROSTING, WHOLE LOTTA CHOCOLATE, WHOLE LOTTA CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil water cocoa alkali hydrogenated cottonseed oil invert sugar soybean oil corn starch caramel color mono diglycerides propylene glycol salt soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor potassium sorbate and sorbic acid methyl-cellulose gum polysorbate 60 poly-glycerol esters of fatty acids sorbitol chocolate liquor datem citric acid dextrose

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, cocoa processed with alkali, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, soybean oil, corn starch, caramel color, mono & diglycerides, propylene glycol, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (as preservatives), methyl-cellulose gum, polysorbate 60, poly-glycerol esters of fatty acids, sorbitol, chocolate liquor, datem, citric acid, dextrose.

UPC

029519217662
Created by Steve