IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, LA LA LOVE CUPCAKES WITH ICING, CHOCOLATE, CREAMY FUDGE, CHOCOLATE, CREAMY FUDGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil liquid sugar water cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor lactose nonfat milk soy lecithin natural flavor red 40 carrot oil cocoa alkali invert sugar corn syrup food starch-modified egg yolks mono- and diglycerides glycerin egg whites salt baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate cellulose gel propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids titanium dioxide glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate cornstarch dextrose carrageenan polysorbate 80 cellulose gum polysorbate 50 caramel color natural and artificial flavor citric acid red 3 yellow 5 blue 1 yellow 6 soy flour lactic acid agar-agar xanthan

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, liquid sugar, water, dark red chocolate heart (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, lactose, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, red 40, carrot oil), cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, corn syrup, food starch-modified, egg yolks, chocolate liquor, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, glycerin, egg whites, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), cellulose gel, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, titanium dioxide (color), glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), cornstarch, dextrose, carrageenan, polysorbate 80, cellulose gum, polysorbate 50, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, red 3, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, soy flour, lactic acid, agar-agar, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519235079
Created by Steve