IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, MEGA MILK CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water palm oil sunflower oil cocoa alkali corn syrup hydrogenated cottonseed oil pasteurized whole milk cream nonfat milk solids corn starch food starch-modified salt mono diglycerides soybean oil sorbic acid polysorbate 60 calcium sulfate natural and artificial flavor alpha tocopherols as preservative caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, palm oil, sunflower oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, sweetened condensed whole milk (pasteurized whole milk, sugar), sweet cream (cream, nonfat milk solids), corn starch, food starch-modified, salt, mono & diglycerides, soybean oil, sorbic acid (as preservatives), polysorbate 60, calcium sulfate, natural and artificial flavor, alpha tocopherols as preservative, caramel color.

UPC

029519217648
Created by Steve