IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, MEGA MILK CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
palm oil
sunflower oil
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
pasteurized whole milk
cream
nonfat milk solids
corn starch
food starch-modified
salt
mono
diglycerides
soybean oil
sorbic acid
polysorbate 60
calcium sulfate
natural and artificial flavor
alpha tocopherols as preservative
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, palm oil, sunflower oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, sweetened condensed whole milk (pasteurized whole milk, sugar), sweet cream (cream, nonfat milk solids), corn starch, food starch-modified, salt, mono & diglycerides, soybean oil, sorbic acid (as preservatives), polysorbate 60, calcium sulfate, natural and artificial flavor, alpha tocopherols as preservative, caramel color.
UPC
029519217648
Created by
Steve