IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, PREMIUM CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid high fructose corn syrup cocoa alkali dry egg whites water nonfat dry milk food starch-modified baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids monocalcium phosphate diglycerides dextrose salt chocolate liquor soybean oil sorbitan monostearate soy lecithin polysorbate 60 cellulose gum xanthan gum natural and artificial flavor potassium sorbate citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, dry egg whites, water, nonfat dry milk, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides, dextrose, salt, chocolate liquor, soybean oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (as preservative), citric acid.

UPC

029519217549
Created by Steve