IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, PREMIUM CAKE MIX, PRIMO YELLOW vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
food starch-modified
dry egg whites
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
nonfat dry milk
soybean oil
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
sorbitan monostearate
diglycerides
sodium caseinate
salt
soy lecithin
sorbitan monostearate
vital wheat gluten
prophylene glycol monostearate
xanthan gum
monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
polysorbate 60
corn starch
sorbic acid and sodium benzoate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
titanium dioxide
lactic acid
agar
glycerin
corn oil
whole egg
propylene glycol
beta carotene as color
yellow 5
yellow 6
citric acid
vitamin e
alpha tocopherols as preservative
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, food starch-modified, dry egg whites, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), nonfat dry milk, soybean oil, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides, sodium caseinate, salt, soy lecithin, sorbitan monostearate, vital wheat gluten, prophylene glycol monostearate, xanthan gum, monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, dextrose, polysorbate 60, corn starch, sorbic acid and sodium benzoate (as preservatives), sodium stearoyl lactylate, titanium dioxide (as color), lactic acid, agar, glycerin, corn oil, whole egg, propylene glycol, beta carotene as color, yellow 5, yellow 6, citric acid, vitamin e, alpha tocopherols as preservative.
UPC
029519217624
Created by
Steve