IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, PREMIUM CAKE MIX, PRIMO YELLOW, PRIMO YELLOW vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water food starch-modified dry egg whites baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate nonfat dry milk soybean oil propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids sorbitan monostearate diglycerides sodium caseinate salt soy lecithin sorbitan monostearate vital wheat gluten prophylene glycol monostearate xanthan gum monoglycerides natural and artificial flavors dextrose polysorbate 60 corn starch sorbic acid and sodium benzoate sodium stearoyl lactylate titanium dioxide lactic acid agar glycerin corn oil whole egg propylene glycol beta carotene as color yellow 5 yellow 6 citric acid vitamin e alpha tocopherols as preservative

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, food starch-modified, dry egg whites, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), nonfat dry milk, soybean oil, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides, sodium caseinate, salt, soy lecithin, sorbitan monostearate, vital wheat gluten, prophylene glycol monostearate, xanthan gum, monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, dextrose, polysorbate 60, corn starch, sorbic acid and sodium benzoate (as preservatives), sodium stearoyl lactylate, titanium dioxide (as color), lactic acid, agar, glycerin, corn oil, whole egg, propylene glycol, beta carotene as color, yellow 5, yellow 6, citric acid, vitamin e, alpha tocopherols as preservative.

UPC

029519217624
Created by Steve