IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE, BUTTERCREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar whole eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil invert sugar cocoa alkali water food starch-modified butter egg yolk nonfat milk glycerin mono diglycerides egg whites corn syrup chocolate liquor sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda polysorbate 80 salt propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids corn starch corn flour methylcellulose gum soy lecithin sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate dextrose natural and artificial flavors propylene glycol blue 1 lake artificial color yellow 5 lake yellow 6 yellow 5 titanium dioxide citric acid hydroxylated soy lecithin arabic gum carnauba wax polysorbate 60 soy flour lactic acid agar sorbitol xanthan gum beta carotene methylparaben sodium acid pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, water, food starch-modified, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), egg yolk, nonfat milk, glycerin, mono & diglycerides, egg whites, corn syrup, chocolate liquor, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), polysorbate 80, salt, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, corn starch, corn flour, methylcellulose gum, soy lecithin, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), dextrose, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol, blue 1 lake, artificial color, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5, titanium dioxide (color), citric acid, hydroxylated soy lecithin, arabic gum, carnauba wax, polysorbate 60, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, sorbitol, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color), methylparaben, phosphoric acid, propylparaben, turmeric (color), alpha tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

029519220068
Created by Steve