IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
eggs
vegetable shortening
soybean oil
alkali
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
corn cereal
modified food starch
partially hydrogenated soybean
cottonseed oil
artificial flavors
red 40
high fructose corn syrup
natural and artificial flavor
salt
potassium sorbate
nonfat dry milk
cocoa butter
whole milk
whey powder
lactose
whey powder
soy lecithin
natural vanilla
distilled propylene glycol monostearate
mono- and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
corn syrup
tapioca
dried egg whites
corn starch
cherry puree
sodium bicarbonate
acidic sodium aluminum phosphate
monoglycerides
emulsifie
Full Ingredient List
sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, vegetable shortening (palm oil), soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: cherry-flavored gumbits (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, modified food starch, partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil, artificial flavors, red 40), white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative]), nonfat dry milk, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, powder, lactose, whey powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla, red 40), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), modified food starch (corn, tapioca), dried egg whites, soy lecithin, salt, corn starch, cherry puree, sodium bicarbonate, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, monoglycerides, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diester of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), monocalcium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors (milk), guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, red 40, sodium stearoyl lactylate, vanillin, locust bean gum, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, soy flour
UPC
715432002491
Created by
Steve