IS IT VEGAN?

Are CAKE, EYE POPPIN' PETALS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water soybean oil palm oil canola oil agar-agar blue 1 carrageenan cellulose gel cellulose gum citric acid cocoa alkali corn syrup cornstarch egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified glycerin glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids guar gum high oleic sunflower hydrogenated cottonseed oil invert sugar lactic acid baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 3 red 40 salt soy flour soy lecithin titanium dioxide unsweetened chocolate xanthan gum yellow 5 yellow 6 yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, blue 1, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 3, red 40, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519238360
Created by Steve