IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE, PUMPKIN PERFECTO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
brown sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
soybean oil
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
eggs
pumpkin
pecans
palm oil
invert sugar
dextrose
beta-carotene
blue 1 lake
cream
canola oil
cinnamon
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
cream of tartar
datem
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
gum arabic
high oleic sunflower
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
blue 1
red 3
red 40
yellow 5
yellow 6
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified cellulose
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
preservatives
otassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic aci
Full Ingredient List
sugar, brown sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), eggs, pumpkin, pecans, palm oil, invert sugar, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), blue 1 lake, butter (cream, salt), canola oil, cinnamon, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, cream of tartar, datem, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, gum arabic, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, leaf decorations (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified, blue 1, red 3, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol alginate, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, spice, turmeric (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519240851
Created by
Steve