IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE TRUFFLES, CARROT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk milk soy lecithin artificial color artificial flavor wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs pecans cottonseed oil salt carrots water soybean oil high fructose corn syrup cream cheese culture carob bean gum palm oil canola oil and/or soybean oil mono and diglycerides polysorbate 60 corn syrup corn cereal wheat flour spice caramel color yellow 6 pineapple raisins malted barley flour dextrose distilled propylene glycol monostearate sodium stearoyl lactylate propylene glycol esters sorbitan monostearate food starch - modified baking soda sodium aluminum

Full Ingredient List

white confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, milk, soy lecithin, artificial color, artificial flavor), sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, roasted pecans (pecans, cottonseed oil, salt), carrots, water, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), contains 2% or less of each of the following: vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), crunch topping (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, flour, palm oil, spice, caramel color, yellow 6), pineapple, raisins, flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), dextrose, nonfat dry milk, emulsifiers (distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), propylene glycol esters, sorbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, mono and diglycerides, food starch - modified, nonfat dry milk, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, cream cheese powder [cream cheese solids (cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate), natural flavor], egg whites, spice, cellulose gum, molasses, corn syrup, xanthan gum, corn starch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural and artificial flavors (milk), benzoic acid (preservative), guar gum, propyl gallate (antioxidant), sodium benzoate (preservative), peanut butter (peanuts, hydrogenated cottonseed and rapeseed oil), almonds, coconut (with sodium metabisulfite as preservative), artificial color, soy flour, corn syrup solids, lactic acid, sodium caseinate (milk).

UPC

632210012421
Created by Steve