IS IT VEGAN?
Are CALAVO, AVOCADO HUMMUS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpeas
hass avocado
red onion
serrano pepper
sea salt
natural roasted garlic flavor
lime juice concentrate
garlic
cilantro
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
chickpeas, hass avocado, red onion, serrano pepper, sea salt, natural roasted garlic flavor, lime juice concentrate, garlic, cilantro, natural flavor.
UPC
070740620134
Created by
Steve