IS IT VEGAN?
Is CALAVO, FIESTA GUACAMOLE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
hass avocado
red bell pepper
jalapeno pepper sugar
onion
salt
cilantro dehydrated
sodium aliginate
citric acid
xanthan gum ascorbic acid
garlic
Full Ingredient List
hass avocado, red bell pepper, jalapeno pepper sugar, onion, salt, cilantro dehydrated, sodium aliginate, citric acid, xanthan gum ascorbic acid (vitamin c), garlic.
UPC
070740610142
Created by
Steve