IS IT VEGAN?
Is CALAVO, TORTILLA CHIPS, GUACAMOLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole white corn
vegetable oil
canola oil
soybean oil
sunflower oil
salt
pasteurized milk
culture
enzymes
lactose
whey
buttermilk
maltodextrin
onion powder
garlic powder
cream
nonfat milk
monosodium glutamate
citric acid
spice
lactic acid
natural flavor
tocopherols
yellow 6 lake
yellow 5 lake
titanium dioxide
blue 1 lake
red 40
corn flour
lime
Full Ingredient List
whole white corn, vegetable oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil and/or sunflower oil, guacamole seasoning (salt, cheddar cheese [ pasteurized milk, salt, culture, enzymes], lactose, whey, buttermilk, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, sour cream [ cream, nonfat milk, culture, enzymes], monosodium glutamate, citric acid, spice, lactic acid, natural flavor, tocopherols, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, titanium dioxide, blue 1 lake, red 40, corn flour), lime.
UPC
070740541200
Created by
Steve