IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALI CRUNCH ROLL, CALI CRUNCH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice sugar water distilled vinegar salt rice vinegar brown sugar alaska pollock pacific whiting / threadfin bream egg whites wheat starch corn syrup fermented rice extract potato starch modified corn starch wheat flour sorbitol soybean oil hydrolyzed soy protein crab extract soy lecithin sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate color carmine color onions palm oil seaweed sesame seeds cucumber avocado mayonnaise soybean oil whale eggs and egg yolks lemon juice concentrate calcium disodium edta rice oil sesame seed oil spice extract chili garlic potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfate xanthan gum sushi sauce sugar soy sauce mirin weet cooking rice wine modified corn starch

Full Ingredient List

rice, vinegar (sugar, water, distilled vinegar, salt, rice vinegar, brown sugar), imitation crab (fish protein {alaska pollock and/or pacific whiting / threadfin bream}, water, egg whites, wheat starch, mirin {corn syrup, fermented rice extract, water, salt}, potato starch, modified corn starch, wheat flour, sorbitol, salt, soybean oil, natural and artificial flavors {hydrolyzed soy protein, crab extract}, soy lecithin, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added, carmine color), fried onion (onions, palm oil, wheat flour, salt), seaweed, sesame seeds, cucumber, avocado, mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, whale eggs and egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), spicy sauce (rice oil, sesame seed oil, spice extract, chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfate, xanthan gum), sushi sauce (sugar, soy sauce, water, mirin {sweet cooking rice wine, modified corn starch, caramel color, salt), wasabi (mustard, corn flour, horseradish, cellulose, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), artificial color, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1, citric acid), pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, vinegar, citric acid, malic acid, acetic acid, salt), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt)

UPC

604580009417
Created by Steve