IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA PEARL RICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

short grain rice enriched iron niacin thiamine

Full Ingredient List

short grain rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, and thiamine (thiamine mononitrate).

UPC

041331026253
Created by Steve