IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN CRISPY FLATBREAD PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk nonfat milk cheese cultures modified cornstarch salt vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese white meat chicken water sugar or less salt sodium phosphate paprika corn maltodextrin autolyzed yeast extract natural flavors onion powder garlic powder red onions cheese culture annatto cilantro wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid extra virgin olive oil degerminated white corn meal yeast sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate ascorbic acid tomato paste brown sugar vinegar molasses apple cider vinegar modified food st

Full Ingredient List

toppings: reduced fat mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, nonfat milk, cheese cultures, modified cornstarch*, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), cooked seasoned white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, sugar, contains 2% or less salt, sodium phosphate, paprika, corn maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavors, modified cornstarch, onion powder, garlic powder), red onions, smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)), cilantro. crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, extra virgin olive oil, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid). barbecue sauce: water, tomato paste, brown sugar, vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, apple cider vinegar, 2% or less of modified food starch, mustard bran, dried garlic, natural hickory smoke flavor, spice, natural flavor.

UPC

071921375553
Created by Steve