IS IT VEGAN?
Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
tomato paste
brown sugar
vinegar
molasses
sugar
salt
apple cider vinegar
modified food starch
mustard bran
dried garlic
natural hickory smoke flavor
caramel color
spices
natural flavor
fully cooked barbecue seasoned breaded diced chicken breast fillets
rib meat
hicken breast meat
yeast extract
corn maltodextrin
modified corn starch
natural flavors
onion powder
garlic powder
yellow corn flour
isolated soy protein
tomato powder
corn starch
refiners syrup
cane molasses
sodium phosphates
maltodextrin
natural smoke flavor
sunflower oil
spices
citric acid
malic
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), barbecue sauce (water, tomato paste, brown sugar, vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, apple cider vinegar, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, mustard bran, dried garlic, natural hickory smoke flavor, caramel color, spice, natural flavor), fully cooked barbecue seasoned breaded diced chicken breast fillets with rib meat (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, seasoning [sugar, salt, yeast extract, corn maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, onion powder, garlic powder], wheat flour, contains 2% or less of yellow corn flour, isolated soy protein, tomato powder, corn starch, molasses powder [refiners syrup, cane molasses, caramel color], sodium phosphates, natural flavor, flavor [corn maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, maltodextrin, natural smoke flavor], yeast extract, caramel color, modified corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, sunflower oil, spices, salt, citric acid, malic acid, chili pepper, extractives of paprika), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), red onions, contains less than 2% of olive oil, sugar, palm oil, salt, cilantro, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).
UPC
071921624910
Created by
Steve