IS IT VEGAN?
Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, CRISPY FLATBREAD PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
nonfat milk
cheese cultures
modified cornstarch
salt
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese
pork
water
spices
sugar
flavorings
bha
bht
citric acid
beef
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
natural smoke flavor
sodium nitrite
smoked ham water
potassium lactate
sodium phosphates
smoke flavoring
parmesan cheese
cheese culture
potassium sorbate
natamycin to proctect flavor
basil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
extra virgin olive oil
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
baking powder
odium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
modified cornstarch
Full Ingredient List
toppings: reduced fat mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, nonfat milk, cheese cultures, modified cornstarch*, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings, bha, bht, citric acid), hard salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, natural smoke flavor, flavorings, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), smoked ham water added, smoke flavor added (cured with water, salt, potassium lactate, sugar, sodium phosphates, smoke flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), parmesan cheese with basil (parmesan cheese [part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], potassium sorbate & natamycin to proctect flavor, basil), basil, crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, extra virgin olive oil, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes), enzymes), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), sauce tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), concentrated crushed tomatoes, water, tomato paste, sugar, dried garlic, garlic, salt, spice, citric acid, soybean oil, olive oil, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, natural flavor.
UPC
071921721022
Created by
Steve