IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, CRISPY FLATBREAD, SPINACH & ARTICHOKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk nonfat milk cheese cultures modified cornstarch salt vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese spinach artichokes citric acid ascorbic acid parmesan asiago cheese culture natamycin garlic wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water extra virgin olive oil degerminated white corn meal yeast baking powder sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate cornstarch maltodextrin buttermilk dried garlic carrageenan lactic acid natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

toppings: reduced fat mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, nonfat milk, cheese cultures, modified cornstarch*, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), spinach, artichokes (artichokes, citric acid, ascorbic acid), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), garlic). crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, extra virgin olive oil, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, baking powder, (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid). sauce: water, cornstarch, maltodextrin, buttermilk, nonfat milk, salt, modified cornstarch, dried garlic, carrageenan, lactic acid, natural flavor.

UPC

071921506247
Created by Steve