IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, CRISPY THIN CRUST FOUR CHEESE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid tomatoes tomato juice tomato paste water sugar olive oil garlic soybean oil salt citric acid calcium chloride spices sodium citrate xanthan gum natural flavors part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes milk skim milk annatto palm oil sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato sauce (tomatoes, tomato juice, tomato paste, water, sugar, olive oil, garlic, soybean oil, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride, spices, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, natural flavors), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water fontina cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), 2% or less of olive oil, sugar, palm oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).

UPC

071921007782
Created by Steve