IS IT VEGAN?
Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
milk
skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
part-skim milk
tomatoes
calcium chloride
tomato paste
extra virgin olive oil
extra virgin olive oil
basil
sugar
balsamic vinegar
palm oil
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
spice
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), diced roma tomatoes (tomatoes, calcium chloride), tomatoes, tomato paste, extra virgin olive oil, fontina cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), contains less than 2% of olive oil, basil, sugar, balsamic vinegar, palm oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), spice.
UPC
071921290535
Created by
Steve