IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, CRISPY THIN CRUST SIGNATURE PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thaimin mononitrate riboflavin folic aicd water sugar palm oil salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate cornstarch monocalcium phosphate part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes pepperoni pork beef spices dextrose paprika lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate flavoring smoke flavoring sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid milk annatto tomatoes cultured milk basil diced tomatoes tomato juice calcium chloride concentrated crushed tomatoes tomato paste dried garlic spices soybean oil olive oil sodium citrate xanthan gum natur

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thaimin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic aicd), water, sugar, palm oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate). toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni with smoke flavors added (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of: spices, dextrose, paprika, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavoring, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (color]), tomatoes, fontina cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), basil. sauce: tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), concentrated crushed tomatoes, water, tomato paste, sugar, dried garlic, salt, salt, spice, citric acid, soybean oil, olive oil, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, natural flavor.

UPC

071921007799
Created by Steve