IS IT VEGAN?
Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, MARGHERITA CRISPY FLATBREAD PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
skim-milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
part-skim milk
nonfat milk
cheese cultures
modified cornstarch
vitamin a palmitate
ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese
tomatoes
parmesan cheese
part - skim milk
potassium sorbate
natamycin to protect flavor
basil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
extra virgin olive oil
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
ascorbic acid
tomato paste
balsamic vinegar
Full Ingredient List
toppings: mozzarella cheese (milk, skim-milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, nonfat milk, cheese cultures, modified cornstarch*, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), tomatoes, parmesan cheese with basil (parmesan cheese [part - skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], potassium sorbate & natamycin to protect flavor, basil). crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, extra virgin olive oil, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes), enzyme blend (wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid). sauce: water, tomato paste, extra virgin olive oil, balsamic vinegar, salt, basil.
UPC
071921293697
Created by
Steve