IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA PIZZA KITCHEN, WHITE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water maltodextrin cornstarch buttermilk solids non-fat dry milk modified corn starch garlic carrageenan lactic acid salt natural flavor spinach parmesan asiago part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes cellulose powder to prevent caking milk park-skim milk whey pasteurized milk vinegar xanthan gum olive oil sugar palm oil sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), creamy garlic sauce (water, maltodextrin, cornstarch, buttermilk solids, non-fat dry milk, modified corn starch, garlic, carrageenan, lactic acid, salt, natural flavor) water, spinach blend (spinach, garlic), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk ([part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], cellulose powder to prevent caking), low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (park-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheese blend (ricotta cheese [whey, pasteurized milk, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum], low moisture park-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified corn starch, salt), garlic, olive oil, sugar; palm oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).

UPC

071921952594
Created by Steve