IS IT VEGAN?

Is CALIFORNIA STYLE WHITE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water yeast soybean oil salt ascorbic acid whey pasteurized milk vinegar xanthan gum cheese culture enzymes modified corn starch corn starch tomatoes calcium chloride parmesan asiago part-skim milk maltodextrin cornstarch sweet cream buttermilk solids non-fat dry milk modified cornstarch garlic carrageenan lactic acid natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, yeast, soybean oil, salt, ascorbic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [whey, pasteurized milk, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum], low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified corn starch, corn starch, salt), diced roma tomatoes (tomatoes, calcium chloride), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomatoes, seasoning (maltodextrin, cornstarch, sweet cream buttermilk solids, non-fat dry milk, modified cornstarch, garlic, carrageenan, lactic acid, contains 2% or less of salt, natural flavor), garlic, salt

UPC

071921962685
Created by Steve