IS IT VEGAN?
Is CANADIAN BACON BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY SAUCE PIZZA, CANADIAN BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk cheese culture
salt
enzymes
canadian bacon chunked
formed
sugar
corn syrup
sodium phosphate
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
tomato paste
palm oil
casein
milk cheese culture
salt enzymes
modified food starch
sodium citrate skim milk
lactic acid
sodium phosphate sorbic acid
beta carotene
natural flavor beta carotene
yeast
spices
dried garlic,
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes), canadian bacon chunked & formed with natural juices naturally smoked made from pork sirloin hips (cured with water, salt, less than 2% sugar, corn syrup. sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk cheese culture, salt enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), corn oil vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic,
UPC
071921299880
Created by
Steve