IS IT VEGAN?
Is CANADIAN STYLE BACON PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canadian bacon chunked
formed
sugar
corn syrup
sodium phosphate
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
modified cornstarch
yeast
spices
dried garlic
citric acid
soy lecithin
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canadian bacon chunked & formed with natural juices - naturally smoked made from pork sirloin hips (cured with water, salt, less than 2% sugar, corn syrup, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), tomato paste, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, yeast, spices, dried garlic, citric acid, soy lecithin, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
074653920688
Created by
Steve