IS IT VEGAN?
Is CANDY vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerine
artificial flavor
blue 1
blue 1 lake
yellow 5
yellow 5 lake
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerine, artificial flavor, color added (including blue 1, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 5 lake).
UPC
041364380520
Created by
Steve