IS IT VEGAN?

Are CANDY, APPLE STRAWS vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup wheat flour sugar citric acid malic acid tartaric acid glyceryl monostearate glycerine artificial flavor blue 1 blue 1 lake yellow 5 yellow 5 lake

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerine, artificial flavor, color added (including blue 1, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 5 lake).

UPC

041364380520
Created by Steve