IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANDY BARS, BANANA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar palm oil mono- and diglycerides hydrogenated cottonseed oil salt soy lecithin natural flavor yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, and less than 2% of mono- and diglycerides, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt soy lecithin, natural flavor, yellow 5.

UPC

028000287108
Created by Steve