IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANDY CANE PRETZELS, CANDY CANE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil palm oil nonfat dry milk whey powder cultured whey nonfat milk titanium dioxide soy lecithin lactic acid vanilla wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup vital wheat gluten salt corn syrup canola soybean sodium bicarbonate yeast red 40 natural peppermint oil

Full Ingredient List

yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], lactic acid, vanilla), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], corn syrup, vital wheat gluten, salt, vegetable oil [may contain one or more of the following: corn, canola, soybean], sodium bicarbonate, yeast), peppermint (sugar, corn syrup, artificial coloring [includes titanium dioxide, red 40], natural peppermint oil).

UPC

034952595239
Created by Steve