IS IT VEGAN?

Are CANDY COATED MILK CARAMELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup invert sugar partially hydrogenate soybean oil dry whole milk modified food starch whey natural and artificial flavors confectioner's glaze salt caramel color fd&c yellow 5 red 40 yellow 6 blue 1 soy lecithin white mineral oil

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, invert sugar, partially hydrogenate soybean oil, dry whole milk, modified food starch, whey, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner's glaze, salt, caramel color, artificial colors (including fd&c yellow 5, red 40, yellow 6, and blue 1), soy lecithin, white mineral oil.

UPC

498981262003
Created by Steve