IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANDY CORN COUNTRY MIX, CANDY CORN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts raisins palm oil sunflower oil sugar corn syrup salt glycerine egg whites confectioner's glaze natural and artificial flavors mineral oil honey carnauba wax vegetable oil yellow 6 yellow 5 red 40 blue 1 cashews almonds cottonseed oil peanut oil

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, raisins (raisins, palm oil, sunflower oil), candy corn (sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, glycerine, egg whites, confectioner's glaze, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, honey, carnauba wax, vegetable oil [coconut and canola oil], artificial colors [includes yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1]), cashews, almonds, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt.

UPC

034952591378
Created by Steve