IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANDY CORN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup confectioner's glaze sodium citrate citric acid coconut oil natural and artificial flavor egg whites mineral oil glycerine carnauba wax red 40 red 3 yellow 5 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: confectioner's glaze, sodium citrate, citric acid, coconut oil, natural and artificial flavor, egg whites mineral oil, glycerine, carnauba wax, artificial colors (red 40, red 3, yellow 5, blue 1).

UPC

034952586503
Created by Steve