IS IT VEGAN?
Is CANDY TWISTS, MIXED BERRY, TANGERINE, WATERMELON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added red 40
yellow 6
yellow 5
and blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5 (tartrazine) and blue 1.
UPC
041364086040
Created by
Steve