IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANTERBURY NATURALS, CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

durum semolina ferrous sulfate niacin thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn starch sea salt dried cane syrup whey onion garlic maltodextrin spices chicken broth chicken fat natural flavor turmeric black pepper onions carrots celery parsley

Full Ingredient List

pasta (durum semolina, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soup base (corn starch, sea salt, dried cane syrup, whey, onion, garlic, maltodextrin, spices, chicken broth, chicken fat, natural flavor, turmeric, black pepper), onions, carrots, celery, parsley.

UPC

054467003531
Created by Steve