IS IT VEGAN?
Is CANTERBURY NATURALS, CLASSIC CREPE BAKING MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
may contain malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
whey
canola or soybean oil
dextrose
nonfat milk
salt
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), whey, canola or soybean oil, dextrose, nonfat milk, salt, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives).
UPC
054467004316
Created by
Steve