IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANTERBURY NATURALS, CLASSIC CREPE BAKING MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid may contain malted barley flour enzymes ascorbic acid whey canola or soybean oil dextrose nonfat milk salt natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), whey, canola or soybean oil, dextrose, nonfat milk, salt, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives).

UPC

054467004316
Created by Steve