IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANTERBURY NATURALS, RUSTIC FIRESIDE TORTILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato powder sugar maltodextrin potato flour whey salt corn starch corn syrup solids sunflower oil onion spices turmeric rice carrots tomatoes leeks green bell pepper parsley chili pepper garlic sea salt dried cane syrup chicken broth celery seed chicken fat natural flavoring natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

tomato soup base (tomato powder, sugar, maltodextrin, potato flour, whey, salt, corn starch, corn syrup solids, sunflower oil, onion, spices, turmeric), rice, vegetable blend (onion, carrots, tomatoes, leeks, green bell pepper, parsley), seasoning blend [chili pepper, salt, garlic, spices, parsley, soup base (sea salt, dried cane syrup, maltodextrin, onion, whey, garlic, chicken broth, celery seed, chicken fat] chicken fat, natural flavoring, turmeric, spices, natural flavor, parsley).

UPC

054467015404
Created by Steve