IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANTONESA, CHAO MEIN NOODLES WITH SOY SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour b-caroten 0 salt sugar natural onion flavor spices and monosodium glutamate water hydrolized protein of soy bean caramel coloring sodium benzoate 0. as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

noodles: wheat flour, b-caroten 0.005%. condiment: salt, sugar, natural onion flavor, spices and monosodium glutamate. soy sauce: water, hydrolized protein of soy bean, caramel coloring, salt, sodium benzoate 0.1% as a preservative.

UPC

754842100083
Created by Steve