IS IT VEGAN?

Is CANTONESE OYSTER SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar salt corn/tapioca starch filtered water rice flour soybeans sea salt and alcohol caramel color organic soy sauce rice flour tapioca starch oyster extract powder canola oil and natural flavors citric acid

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, salt, corn/tapioca starch, miso (filtered water, rice, soybeans, sea salt and alcohol), caramel color, organic soy sauce (organic soybeans and salt), rice flour, oyster extract (salt, tapioca starch, oyster extract powder, canola oil and natural flavors), citric acid.

UPC

076132050213
Created by Steve